...

At MAXVIEW, accessible at https://iptvmaxview.com/, safeguarding the privacy of our visitors is one of our top priorities. This privacy policy document outlines the types of information collected and recorded by MAXVIEW and how we use it.

If you have any additional questions or need further information regarding our privacy policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information they shared and/or collected. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through other channels besides this website.

Consent By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect The personal information you are prompted to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

When you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the content of the message, and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

If you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including details such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How We Use Your Information We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

– Providing, operating, and maintaining our website
– Improving, personalizing, and expanding our website
– Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
– Developing new products, services, features, and functionalities
– Communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, providing you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and advertising purposes
– Sending emails
– Finding and preventing fraud

Log files, MAXVIEW follows a standard procedure for the utilization of log files..These files log visitors when they visit websites.. All hosting companies do this, and this is part of the analytics of hosting services. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type., Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/outgoing pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of this information is to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons Like any other website, MAXVIEW uses “cookies.” These cookies are used to store information such as visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing the content of our web pages based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie Google is one of several third-party vendors on our website. It also utilizes cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visit to www.iptvmaxview.com and other sites on the internet.. However, visitors can refuse the use of DART cookies by visiting the privacy policy for Google ads and content at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

  • Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

    You can consult this list to find the privacy policy for each of MAXVIEW’s advertising partners.

    Third-party advertising partners or ad networks utilize technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons, which are incorporated in their respective ads and links on MAXVIEW and are directly transmitted to users’ browsers. These automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are utilized to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the content of the ads you see on websites you visit.

    Please note that MAXVIEW does not have access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

    Third-Party Privacy Policies The privacy policy of MAXVIEW does not extend to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for detailed information. They may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

    You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information about managing cookies with specific web browsers, you can refer to the respective browser’s websites.

    CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

    Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
    Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
    Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

    .

x
Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.